2019 Indiana Class Basketball All Star Participants

Our 2019 Schedule: 
Friday, June 14th: Senior Girls 12:30, Senior Boys 2 p.m., Future Boys 
6 p.m., Future Girls 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 15th: Junior Boys 12:30 and 2 p.m., Junior Girls 6 and 
7:30 p.m.  

View the Games LIVE at www.broadcastsport.net and www.indianasportsnetwork.net

Here is the list of Hotel/Motels who are giving discount rates for overnight stays 
during our event.
PLEASE CALL ASAP and make arrangements due to the fact Reba McIntire will be in 
Anderson that weekend for a concert.

MOTEL 6: 765-644-4422, Comfort Inn: 765-649-3000, Days Inn: 765-644-2000
BEST Western: 765-649-2500 and the Travel Inn in Daleville: 765-378-0888 

If you'd like to help us keep this event FREE for participants
Mail check and/or money order to: Indiana Class Basketball All Star Classic,
P O Box 1275, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112. Thank You!

https://www.gofundme.com/f/yxkt4q-indiana-class-basketball-all-star-classic?utm_source=customer&utm_medium=copy_link&utm_campaign=p_cp+share-sheet

Our color analyst are being announced and they are Brody Boyd, Mike Armstrong, Mike Mendez and Trevor Borom.

Our 2019 Participants (Confirmed to appear) (Scheduled to appear)
We have more participants who are relaying their information. 
These student/athletes will be added on after confirmation.

CHECK BACK Friday, May 24th, 2019 for Team Assignments!

SENIOR GIRLS:
Ariel Dale Northfield SR 5’6 16.2 2.4 2.1 2.7 Taylor
Megan Harlow Whiteland SR 5’8 12.5 6.5 2.6 I U East
Madison Jones Western Boone SR 5’11 32 6 4.3 Davenport, Michigan
Kelsey Mitchell Tipton SR 5’7 14.4 4.3 1.9 Lincoln Trail
Casey Schroeder Wawasee SR 5’7 11.4 3 1.2 2 I U Kokomo
Lindsay Simpson Knox SR 6′ 17.2 5 4.2 6 Indiana Tech
Rylee Morris Lutheran SR 5’11 14.7 8.9 4.5 Anderson
Amani Brown Terre Haute South Vigo SR 5’6 24 1 2 1 Vincennes
Kinnidy Garrard Pike SR 5’11 13.5 9.1 Marian
Amani Freeman Avon SR 6’2 6 4.8 1 Miami of Ohio
Staisha Hamilton Anderson SR 5’4 17.3 3.4 2.6 1.4 Southeastern Illinois
Emma Fisher Benton Central SR 5’8 15.5 7.7 6.7 I U South Bend
Ariana Booker Perry Meridian SR 5’8 9.7 4.6 3.2 2.5 Parkland
Maddie Ryman Warsaw SR 5’4 11.8 3.8 2.6 2.3 Grace
Trinity McClendon Warren Central SR 5’8 7.9 2.8
Kloe Crenshaw Charles A Tindley SR 5’9 8 5.8 1.4 3.3
Hannah Foster Blue River Valley SR 5’4 8.3 3 4.1 Holy Cross
Haley Foster Blue River Valley SR 5’6 7.3 4.2 2.8 Holy Cross
SENIOR BOYS:
Luke Richardson Lapel SR 6’6 20.2 10.3 1.7  
J R Fulmore Scecina Memorial SR 5’10 15 4 2 2
Ridley Zolman Central Noble SR 6’4 17.2 8.5 1.2 1.4
Dominique Smith Lake Station Edison SR 5’8 21.5 5.3 4.7 3.5
Alex Moore Speedway SR 6’3 16.8 5.2    
Ahmoni Jones Pike SR 6’4 17 8.5 1.3  
Zach Banks Westfield SR 6′ 18.3      
Braeden Beard Tell City SR 6’6 17.8 9 2.1 1.1
Wesley Jordan Lawrence Central SR 6’6 9.8 5.9 1  
Kycia Washington Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe SR 6′ 17.1   5.2  
Karsten Windlan Carmel SR 5’10 11.9 3.2 1.6  
Andrew Williams Heritage Christian SR 6’3 20.4 5.9 3.8 2.8
Payton Hall Benton Central SR 6’2 17.5 9.2    
Frankie Davidson Blackhawk Christian SR 6’6 21.2 11.2 3.9  
Damarius Pegues Muncie Central SR 6′ 7 1.5 2  
Tucker Hayes Linton Stockton SR 6’1 12 4 2.6  
Lanson Jones Anderson Prepatory Academy SR 5’11 12.9   2.2 2.9
Will McKinney Daleville SR 6’2 13.1 7.8 1.2  
Adedotun Adegbemigun Charles A Tindley SR 5’11 12.8 3.3 2.5 2.4
FUTURE BOYS:
Gus Etchison Hamilton Heights SO 5’11 24.3 3.6 3.1  
Kolden Vanlandingham Northeastern SO 6’2 15.2 2.5 2.7  
Brooks Barnhizer Lafayette Jefferson SO 6’5 16.2 9.4 3.9 2.5
J R Konieczny South Bend St Joseph SO 6’7 23.8 6 1 1
Curt Hopf Forest Park SO 6’8 14 7.6    
Stephen Atkinson Owen Valley SO 6’5 17.4 8.3 3  
Zane Burke Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian SO 6’3 13 3.9 2.7  
Brody Whitaker Greencastle SO 6’2 18.3 6.9 4.7  
Connor Essegian Central Noble FR 6’2 18.7 4.2 1.3 1.4
Braden Smith Westfield FR 5’10 12.9 4.2 3.1  
Reggie Bass Muncie Central FR 6’4 13 2.4 3.8  
Tayshawn Comer Cathedral FR 6′ 9.1 2 3.5  
Carter Lumpkin Northeastern SO 6’2 12.1 4.4 2  
Isaiah Swope Castle SO 5’10 11.4 2.3 3.7 2.3
Jaden Taylor Perry Meridian SO 6’4 14.5 4.5 2  
Lincoln Hale Linton Stockton SO 6’4 18.4 4.8 2.7  
Cole Wireman Kouts SO 5’11 17.1 3 3 2
Jake Scott Anderson Prepatory SO 6′ 15 8.9 2.2 2.9
Donavan Barnett, Jr. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks SO 6’6 9.3 3.1    
Christian DaCosta Charles A Tindley SO 6’9 9 7  
Andrew Kroft Richmond SO 6’2 16 4.1 3.1
 
FUTURE GIRLS:
Alaysha Brandenberger Boonville 2022 5’6 SG 23.6 4.9
Alex Richard Avon 2021 6’1 P/W 10.1 8
Alexa McKinley Columbus North 2021 5’8 PG/SG 10.9 3.7
Ali Saunders North Harrison 2022 5’9 SG/PG 10.2  
Alyssa Crockett Westfield 2022 6’2 P/W 11 8
Bryn Shoup-Hill Goshen 2021 6’2 P/W 14.3 8.2
Courtney Blakely Hammond Noll 2021 5’7 PG/SG 20.9 4.2
Elizabeth Reese Yorktown 2021 5’4 PG 14.7 1.8
Jayla Smith Lawrence North 2021 5’11 W 10  
Jessica Carrothers Crown Point 2022 5’8 SG/PG 22 5.5
Katelyn Costner Elkhart Central 2021 5’6 PG/SG 17  
Kathryn Perry Shenandoah 2021 5’4 PG 17.7 2
Katie Burton Fishers 2021 5’9 W 13.8 3.7
Lillian Frasure North Judson 2021 5’10 W 19.6 9
Mary Wilson Center Grove 2021 5’10 F/W 10 2.5
Meg Newman North Central  2021 6’3 P/W 9.6 4.7
Moira McGinley Indpls Chatard 2021 5’8 PG 11.7 4.8
Olivia Smith FW South 2022 5’5 PG 11  
Sydney Jaynes Trinity Lutheran 2021 6’3 P 14.2 7.5
Tenleigh Phelps Triton Central 2021 5’11 W/F   14.9
Trannae Mann Indpls Washington 2021 5’5 PG/SG 24.9 9.5
Tyra Ford Anderson 2021 5’10 F/P 21.7 10.2
Vanessa Shafford Linton 2021 5’9 W 16.8 7.8
Diana Burgher North Harrison 2022 5’11 W 5 3
JUNIOR BOYS:
Austin Darnell Washington Township JR 6’7 14.2 7.6 1.2 2.9 B
Nate Dukich Lake Station Edison JR 6’5 14.3 10.2 1.7  
Brayden Pearson Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran JR 6’1 15 4 1.3  
Victor Young Muncie Central JR 6’3 14.8 6.9 1.6  
Dylan Stafford Muncie Central JR 6’2 8.5 4 3 2
Ben Lins Covenant Christian DeMotte JR 6’4 21.9 7.5 2.7 2.1
Brandon Stroble Blackford JR 6’4 16.1 5.1   1
Simon Scherry Heritage Hills JR 6’2 15.6 2.6 5.1  
Peyton Starks Shenandoah JR 6’2 10.2 4.7    
Kevin Figg Sullivan JR 6’5 20.1 6.9 1.1 1.5
Avery Beaver Lafayette Jefferson JR 6’2 16.8   2.3  
Braxton Barnhizer Lafayette Jefferson JR 6’3 19.8 6 3.1  
Triyontae Lomax Gary 21st Century JR 5’9 12.5 2 1.5  
Jake Wadding Chesterton JR 6’4 17.5 8.6 2  
D’Andre “Dee” Davis Lawrence Central JR 6”6 16.9 8.3 3 1
Nigel Pack Lawrence Central JR 6’1 16.5 4.5 4.1  
Demarcus Vaughn South Bend Washington JR 6’4 15.6 5    
Jylen Petty South Bend Washington JR 6’6 14.2 5.7 1 1
Johnell Davis Gary 21st Century JR 6’4 31 15   3.8S/1.4B
Tayson Parker Northwestern JR 6’1 23.6 6.3 2.7  
Tony Perkins Lawrence North JR 6’4 15.5 4.8   3
Kenny Tracy Decatur Central JR 6′ 18.4 6.4 2.9  
Noah Hupmann Evansville Day JR 7’1 20 11 5 8B
Josh Smith Monrovia JR 6’7 16.9 8.5 2.4  
Murray Becher Heritage Hills JR 6’4 20.4 7 5  
Da’Vion Davis Calumet JR 5’9 20.4      
Brevin Jefferson Southport JR 6’1 13.4 5.3 3.3 1.5
Zak Krueger Homestead JR 5’10 13.2   3.9  
Edreece Redmond II Indianapolis Bishop Chatard JR 6′ 16.7 5.6 2.7 1.8
Evan Turner Indianapolis Arsenal Tech JR 6’2 12.5      
Hunter Jackson Indianapolis Arsenal Tech JR 6′ 12.2 5.5 3.5  
J T Langston Jr. Fort Wayne South Side JR 6’7 12 7.1 2 2B
Andrew Froedge Blue River Valley JR 6’3 19 3.4    
Trenton Daugherty Wabash JR 5’10 18.7 5.2 4 3.3
Jackson Hughes Rensselaer Central JR 6’5 23.1 6.9 2.2 2.2
Gavin Herrema Covenant Christian DeMotte JR 6’4 22 5.3 7  
Sincere McMahon Indianapolis Crispus Attucks JR 6’1 16.6 2.3    
JUNIOR GIRLS:
Natalie Boesing Providence JR 5’10 21 9 1.1  
Kenna Hisle Evansville North JR 5’10 14.6 4.6 2.2  
Alexandra “Lexie” Green Southport JR 5’9 11.8 9.5 3.5 2.8
Tessa Lomax Columbus North JR 6′ 5.6 6.2 1.8 1.7B
Annie Anderson Columbus North JR 5’7 5.7 3.5 2.2 1.3
Audrey Strawsma Benton Central JR 5’10 15.1 6.8 1.7  
Hannah Bolton Monroe Central JR 5’5 16 4.2 3.6 3.1
Kendall Bostic Northwestern JR 6’1 18.7 9.2 3.1  
Sydney Parrish Hamilton Southeastern JR 6’2 21 6.9    
Sydney Graber Homestead JR 6′ 12 9    
Sydney Watkins Heritage Christian JR 5’8 12.7 6 2.3  
Lindsey Syrek University JR 6’2 17.3 11.2   5.1B
Kristian Young Lawrence North JR 5’5 9.5 4.4 4.2 2.7
Rachel Loobie Franklin Central JR 6’1 20.3 10.8 2.6 2.6S/2.5B
Tia Tolbert Vincennes Rivet JR 5’10 13.1 5.5 3.9  
Jailah Nailor Lawrence Central JR 5’10 11 4.8 1 2.2
Kyra Duncan Southport JR 5’8 11.8 4.6 1 1.3
Sahara Bee Morgan Township JR 6′ 13.5 11.3 1.4 1.2
Justis Gordon Indianapolis Cathedral JR 5’10 19.6 6.8 2.3 2.7
Mallory Hawkins South Vermillion JR 6′ 16.9 5.8    
Jaci Jones Fort Wayne Southside JR 5’5 15 2.2 2.2 1.5
Lucille “Lucy” Robertson North Harrison JR 6’3 6.8 5.8    
Haley Nichols Avon JR 5’10 12 7.9    
Maya Chandler Triton Central JR 5’7 11.1 5.3 4.2 3.2
Madison Webb Bedford North Lawrence JR 6’3 9.3 7    
Lydia Reimbold Fort Wayne Bishop Luers JR 5’9 14.1 8.1 2.7 3.2
Leah Miller Salem JR 5’6 13.8 1.5 3.1 2.5
Dash Shaw Gary West Side JR 5’6 25.6   4.5 4.8
Aliyah Evans Greensburg JR 5’10 13.4 6.4 3.2  
Allison Bosse Brownsburg JR 5’6 15.7 3 1.8 2.9
Hannah Farrell Greenfield Central JR 5’9 19.2 7.8    
Aubree Dwiggins Pendleton Heights JR 5’11 11.8 5.4    
Megan Mills Pendleton Heights JR 5’10 10.3 4   2.1
Meghan Busick Bellmont JR 5’6 15.5 4.2 1.5 4.2
Klair Merrell Northwestern JR 5’9 7.4 2.9 3.3  
Cherrelle Newsome Ben Davis JR 5’4 14.5 1.8 1.1 1.2
Baleigh Runner Hamilton Heights JR 5’7 15.7 5 3.2 3.1
Katie Davidson Lawrence North JR 5’10 11.4 3.9 1.4  
Jaylah Mays Scottsburg JR 5’6 18.3 3 2.5 2.5
Trionna Brown Kokomo/Fort Wayne Northrup JR 5’7 14.4 7.3 4.8 4.2
Meghan Sandifer Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter JR 5’7 12.8 6.4    
Jazmen Watts South Bend Riley JR 5’9 18.1 6.5 1.9 2.3
Tamia Perryman Fishers JR 5’9 9.1 7.1 2.6 1.8
Kaylee Patton Warsaw JR 5’8 9 2.7 3.7 2.3
Eryn Turner Indianapolis Shortridge JR 5’9 12      

	

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply