Indiana Class Basketball All Star Classic Set for 14th Annual Event UPDATED MAY 23

(Original post March 2nd, 2022)

 

UPDATE: As we receive more confirmations names will be added.

The Indiana Class Basketball All Star Classic games are set for June 17th and 18th, 2022 at Anderson University.
The Boys’ will participate on Friday, June 17th with Graduating Senior Boys at 10 a.m., Futures game where (Current Sophomores and Freshmen) will be combined in one game at 12:30 p.m., Current Junior Boys games at 3 p.m. and 6 p.m.
The Girls’ will follow on Saturday, June 18th with the same schedule.

Graduating Senior Girls at 10 a.m., Futures game where (Current Sophomores and Freshmen) will be combined in one game at 12:30 p.m. and then Current Junior Girls games at 3 p.m. and 6 p.m.
We are pleased to return to Anderson and Anderson University for our fourteenth year.
Nomination forms will be sent to High School coaches the week after the IHSAA regionals have concluded.
This year’s Indiana Class Basketball All Star Classic games are once again NO CHARGE for the student/athletes!
This is a Charity event and a recognized 501 (c) 3.

GIRLS INVITED TO THE EVENT 

2022 Graduating Senior Game (10 a.m. Saturday, June 18th, 2022)

(Subject to Change)

Madi Reese
Lilly Maple
Lauren Bates
Victoria Smiley
Destiny Hooks
Chloe McClain
Marissa Shelton
Teresa Maggio
Ellie Wilkerson
Jaelynne Murray
Jada Patton
Koryn Greiwe
Olivia Faust
Samara Douglas
Cagney Utterback
Futures Game (Current Sophomores and Freshmen, 12:30 p.m., Saturday June 18th, 2022)
Subject to change

CHLOE SPREEN

JORDYN POOLE

ELLERY MINCH

REAGAN WILSON

JULIANN WOODARD

FAITH WISEMAN (chosen, unable to attend due to a prior commitment)

ALLI HARNESS

OLIVIA NICKERSON

PAYTON BENGE

JAYLAH LAMPLEY

KIRA REYNOLDS   (Chosen unable to attend)

MONIQUE MITCHELL

LEAH WEST

MEREDITH TIPPNER

CHANEY BROWN

EMMA HART

ADRIANNE TOLEN

AIJIA ELLIOTT

DESTINY CRAIG

 

 

 

JUNIOR GAMES (2023 Juniors Either 3:30 and/or 6 p.m. to be decided upon confirmation of student/athletes)

Subject to Change

Ashlynn Shade

Amiyah Reynolds (chosen, unable to attend)

McKenna Layden

Laila Hull

Rashunda Jones

Ashlynn Brooke

Nevaeh Foster

Hailey Smith

Karsyn Norman

Josie Trabel

Monica Williams

Olivia Smith (Fishers H.S.)

Saniya Jackson

Bailey Tabeling

Makaya Porter

Annaka Nelson

Ashlee Schram (chosen but unable to participate)

Eva Fisher

Kelsey Dubois

Asiah Baxter

Asia Donald

Taylor Guess

Nevaeh Jackson

Tori Allen

Amber Tretter

Abby Fleetwood

Bailey Kelham

Cristen Carter

Whitney Warfel

Isabella Wooten

Lauren Barker

Jacquelyn Crews

Lizzie Graham

Lilly Toppen

Taylor Delp

Leah May

CeCe Mitchell

Sydney Horton

Abby Rouse

 

SEE BOYS BELOW

BOYS INVITED TO THE EVENT 

2022 Graduating Senior Game (10 a.m. Friday, June 17th, 2022)

(Subject to Change)

Randy Kelly – Sullivan (chosen, unable to attend, college orientation)
Jordan Turner- Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Ty Wills, Anderson
Adonis House-Liberty Christian
Hunter Johnson- South Decatur
Elijah Mattingly – Central Christian
Tobey Billups – Connersville
Hagen Knepp – Barr Reeve (Chosen, unable to attend, college)
Logan McIntyre  – North Harrison (Chosen, unable to attend)
Christian Nunn, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks
Trey Steinhilber, Boone Grove (chosen, unable to attend, college)
Jacob Davenport, Frankton
Kenneth Troutman, Ben Davis
Eric Price, Gary 21st
Griffin Craig, Lapel
Trevion Johnson, Daleville
Steele Brasfield, New Palestine
Matthew Spears, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical
Harrison Schwinn, Frankton
Luke Carroll, Hamilton Heights
Hayden Maiben, Maconaquah
Futures Game (Current Sophomores and Freshmen, 1 p.m., Friday June 17th, 2022)
Subject to change
Jack Benter, Brownstown Central
Flory Bidunga, Kokomo
K J Windham, Ben Davis
Isaac Andrews, Wapahani
Javon Lewis, Fort Wayne Anthony Wayne
Phillip Randolph, International
Sabian Cain, University
Mason Harvey, Seton Catholic (chosen unable to attend on mission)
Jalen Haralason, Fishers
Chase Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph
Dominique Murphy, East Chicago Central
Shane Sims, Evansville Harrison
Braylen Mullens, Greenfield Central
Reis Butcher, Brebeuf Jesuit
Zion Bellamy, Kokomo
Mason Lewis, North Central
Braden Walters, Linton Stockton
Caleb Wright, Sheridan
Damien King, Anderson
Jaymen Townsend, Marion
Taden Metzger, Fishers
DeAndre Lott, Indianapolis Crispus Attuckes

JUNIOR GAMES (2023 Juniors Either 3:30 and/or 6 p.m. to be decided upon confirmation of student/athletes, Saturday, June 18th, 2022)

(Subject to Change)

Myles Colvin Heritage Christian
Zane Doughty Ben Davis
 Joey Hart Linton Stockton
Joey Brown North Central (I)
Jermaine Coleman Park Tudor
David Merriweather Metropolitan
Cooper Farrell Culver Academy
Ashton Williamson Gary 21st
Ahmere Carson Anderson
Anthony Ball Beech Grove (chosen but unable to attend) Alternate will be chosen
Kamari Slaughter Portage
Kamarie Jones Lawrence Central
Owen Duff Carroll (Flora)
AJ Dancler Southport (chosen but unable to attend) Alternate will be chosen
Aiden Frank’s Wapahani
Quentin Floyd Gary 21st Century
Dylan Moles Greenfield-Central
Drew Cook Northview
Casey Kaelin, Our Lady of Providence
Marcus Northern, South Bend Washington
Matthew Arthur, New Washington
Demetrious Moss, Gary 21st
Austin Willoughby, Whiteland
Keon Miller, Southport
Sheridan Sharp, Ben Davis
Gavin Welch, New Castle
Cedric Anderson, Liberty Christian
Colin Gardner, Frankton
Maury Lewis, Indianapolis Math and Science
Ollie Sandman, Shelbyville
A J Dunn, Yorktown
Omarian Washington, Fort Wayne Southside
Jordan Green, Fort Wayne Northside
Tyler Wyles, Cambridge City Lincoln
DaJonh Craig, Lawrence Central

Dear Coaches,

On behalf of the Indiana Class Basketball  All-Star Classic Selection Committee, we would like to announce the 14th Annual Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic will be held on Friday, June 17, 2022, and Saturday, June 18, 2022. We are now accepting nominations of players you believe are deserving of playing in this prestigious event.

Playing Friday, June 18, 2022, will be Graduating Seniors Boys (2022), Current Junior Boys (2023) along with Current Freshman (2025) and Sophomore (2024) games in the Futures game.

And playing Saturday, June 19, 2022, will be Graduating Senior Girls (2022), Current Juniors (2023) along with Current Freshmen(2025) and Sophomores (2024) in our Futures game.

These games are *FREE* to all participants and will be held at Anderson University’s O. C. Lewis Gymnasium in the Kardatzke Wellness Center.

Please fill out the attached form COMPLETELY if you have a player(s) you feel is deserving of being nominated and return no later than March 5th, 2022. Also, please include a pic (shoulder and head shot only) of the nominated in jpg form.

All completed forms need to be emailed to:    Steve Stremming at chiefs@ori.net or visit www.excelhsports.com and click on the tab Class Basketball for more information.

The Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic, Inc. wishes you continued success in all of your endeavors!

God Bless!

Sincerely,

Steven Stremming, Executive Director/Founder, Excel High School Sports Publications, 317-285-8354
Shawn Martin, Game Day Operations/Player Analyst Coordinator
Jeff Robison, Player Analyst Coordinator/Assistant Game Day Director
Kevin Merriweather, Game Day Operations/Assistant Game Day Director
Charles (Chuck) DeMoss, Player Analyst Coordinator, Northern Indiana
Randy Beckett, Player Analyst Coordinator
Roxanne Merriweather, Game Day Operations

Steven Bryson, Officials Coordinator
William “Rex” Crabtree: Official Photographer/ williamcrabtree@hotmail.com
Lyle Hicks, Coordinator of College Coaches Communication
Todd Townsend, Fellowship of Christian Athletes

2022 Nominated Player Information Form

 

PARENTS AND SCHOOLS

Thank you ads are being offered!!!!

The top ads are for Parents and loved ones and the bottom ad is for their school.

The cost is 30.00 per ad (for individual) and 50.00 per ad (for school ads) and monies go to our charities and scholarships!

Below you will find the ads we have available. If interested please indicate what time ad you want and send along with 50 dollars to: Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic, P O Box 1275, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112

Also, hotel/motels in Anderson have once again stepped up to the challenge and are offering discounted rooms to the participants families.  Contact me at: chiefs@ori.net for password to receive the deal.

Participating hotel/motels are Quality Inn and Suites, Comfort Inn, Motel 6, Best Western Plus, Red Roof Inn and the Days Inn by Wyndham

The hotel/motels have different deals.

  Hotel/Motel choices and contact numbers:

  Quality Inn 765-641-9980

  Comfort Inn  765-649-3000

   Motel 6 765-644-4422

   Best Western  765-649-2500

   Red Roof Inn  765-640-1356

   Days Inn  765-644-2000

 

 

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply