UPDATE: Indiana Class Basketball All Star Classic Confirms Girl Participants and Team Assignments

The following is a list of confirmations to our Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic Girl’s games that will be held on June 19th at Anderson University.

The O C Lewis Gymansium in the Kardatzke Wellness Center will once again hear the sounds of basketballs and student/athletes showcasing their abilities.

All games will be seen at: www.broadcastsport.net including EXCLUSIVELY the Graduating Senior Games on Friday, June 18th, 2021 (Boys) and Saturday, June 19th, 2021 (Girls)

The Current Juniors and Futures (Combination of Current Sophomores and Frosh) will be seen at: www.indianasportsnetwork.net and on your television at home through various apps, including ROKU.

Please visit: www.broadcastsport.net for Photos and Student/Athlete information!!

Times and dates are subject to change! (Due to NCAA Recruiting Calendar Updates)

June 19th, 2021: Girls Graduating Senior Game 10 a.m. (Have accepted invitations)

NAME, SCHOOL, GRADE, HT. PPG, RPG, APG,  SCHOOL CHOICE

(TEAM WHITE JERSEY)  10 A.M. JUNE 19, 2021
Aubrey    Burgess    Linton Stockton    SR    5’7    G    13.8 2.5    3.3    YES          Southern Indiana
Lillian     Frasure    North Judson    SR     5’10    PG/SG 23.7    10    4    YES           Indiana Wesleyan
Carly    Culberson    Yorktown    SR    5’8    G/W    19    4.6 3.7    YES            Lander
Tyra    Ford    Anderson    SR     5’10    G      24.7    7.7 4.3       YES          IUPUI
Haley    Rose    Linton Stockton    SR    6′     F/W    12.4 4.2    3    YES    M    M        Indiana Wesleyan
Kathryn     Perry    Shenandoah    SR      5’5    PG/SG    18.9     5.5    YES    S    S        St. Mary’s
Jillian    Osswald    Hamilton Heights    SR       5’8    PG 15.3    3.2    4.3    YES         Taylor
A’varcia Nard  New Haven  5’8  G  14.9  8.6   Tennessee State
Aleena    Mongarie    Munster    SR    5’8    G    18.1    5.7    2.7    YES           Salem
Caitlyn Smith Indiana Deaf SR 5’9 W 10.2 6 2 YES   Galludet
Katelyn Newport  Indianapolis Lutheran  SR  5’7    SG     10.5    7.2    1    YES            Lake Forest
Coaches: Amanda Huser, Indiana School for the Deaf and Brad Gossett, Lutheran
(TEAM RED JERSEY)  10 A.M. JUNE 19, 2021
Audra    Emmerson    Fishers    SR     5’7    G     7    2.8   3.1    YES           Fort Wayne
Tyranny    Brown    Heritage Christian    SR    5’8    W  13.8   6.9    3.1    YES            Southern Illinois
Courtney    Blakely    Hammond Noll    SR     5’6    PG    31.7     4    YES     Middle Tennessee
Taylor    Austin    Lake Station Edison    SR       5’6    PG 14.8    4.3    6.2 YES                Purdue Northwest
Remi    Jordan    Knox    SR     5’11    F    15.8    10.1    2.3    YES     Undecided
Isabella    Reed    Greenwood Christian    SR     5’9    W 23.3 13.5    4.4    YES           Indiana Wesleyan
Kenadie    Fernung    Tri-Central    SR    5’6    G      21.3 2 2    YES           Trevecca Nazarene
Maddie Patterson  Danville  SR  5’7c  G  19  7  5  YES  Hope
Carrisa Johnson Purdue Polytechnic SR 5’7 G 19 7 5  YES  Undecided
Madison White  Columbus North  SR  6′     7.6 4.3  1.4  St. Mary of the Woods
Reece Van Blair  Alexandria  SR  5’8  PG  18.6  4.9  1.7  Anderson
Coaches:  Kevin Merriweather and LaTrice Crawford, Purdue Polytechnic

SELECTED BUT UNABLE TO PARTICIPATE:

Rebekah Gordon  Heritage Hills High School     Auburn University

Destiny Jackson, Fort Wayne South Side    Loyola, Illinois

Sydney Wagner  Tippecanoe Valley   Trine

June 19th, 2021: Girls Future Game 1 p.m.  (Have accepted invitations)

NAME, SCHOOL, GRADE, HT. PPG, RPG, APG,  SCHOOL CHOICE
(TEAM WHITE JERSEY)  1 P.M. JUNE 19, 2021
Amiyah    Reynolds    South Bend Washington    SO    6′     F 9.8    7.3    6.7    YES
Asia     Donald    Hobart SO    5’9    W    20.8    9.8    1 YES
Bailey    Tabeling    Trinity Lutheran    SO    5’8    G 19.6 4.8    4.9    YES
Kelsey    DuBois    University SO    6’2    W     16.3   11.9 YES
McKenna    Layden Northwestern    SO    6’2    SG/SF    22.9 8.5    6.1  YES
Chloe    Spreen    Bedford North Lawrence    FR    5’9    SG 14.8    5.5        YES
Adrianna    Tolen    West Lafayette    FR    5’8    CG    13.7 6.3    3.8    YES
Lauren    Klem    Franklin FR    5’1     PG    11    3 2.1 YES
Lauren    Foster    Indian Creek    FR    5’7    SG    17.4 3.6 3.5    YES
Laila    Hull    Zionsville    SO    6’2    SF/PF    17.9    7.8    2.6    YES
Olivia Nickerson Twin Lakes FR 5’6 CG 23.1 4.8 2.6 YES
Sakagawea Watson  New Castle SO 6’1   W  (Rehab)
Kennedy Martin  West Lafayette SO  5’9  W   16.4   3  1.5  YES
Coaches:  Brian Ferris, Indian Creek and Dameon Wyatt, Shenandoah

(TEAM RED JERSEY)  1 P.M. June 19, 2021
Ashlee Schram Tipton SO 6’3 P 14.2 12.5 1 YES
Ashlynn Shade Noblesville SO 5’9 G/SG 23.8 8.1 4.2 YES
Josie Trabel East Central SO 6′ W/F 17 7 2.7 YES
Karsyn Norman Bedford North Lawrence SO 5’6 PG/SG 9.5 3.2 YES
Rashunda Jones South Bend Washington SO 5’6 G/SG 17.4 3.5 YES
Nevaeh Foster Mishawaka Marian SO 5’9 SG 20.7 3.4 YES
Jordyn Poole Fort Wayne R F Snider FR 5’6 PG 13.9 2.4 3.1 YES
Payton Benge Plainfield FR 6’1 F/W 10 1.4 YES
Alli     Harness    Carroll FR    5’8    CG    22    5.5 5.3 YES
Scarlett Kimbrell Franklin FR 5’10 SG 11 5.6 2.1 YES
Abbie Lucas Bloomington South FR 6’1 W/F 4 3 1.8 YES

Coaches:  Brady Wiles, Carroll, Flora and Akilah Sims, Fort Wayne Snider

June 19th, 2021:  Junior Girls Game  3:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.  (Have accepted invitations)

NAME, SCHOOL, GRADE, HT. PPG, RPG, APG, JERSEY, SHORTS, SCHOOL CHOICE

(TEAM 1 WHITE JERSEY)  3:30 p.m.  June 19, 2021
Ayanna    Patterson    Homestead    JR    6’3    P/W    21.5 10.8    1.4 L L    YES (with the exception if the US Olympic team 16U team is in Puerto Rico)
Leah     Carter    Northwestern     JR      6’1    P/F/W    8.8 5.5    2.3    YES
Olivia    Smith    FW South    JR    5’6    PG/SG      20.1 4.6 4.4    YES
Kynidi    Striverson    Silver Creek    JR      5’8    W 21.2 4 4.2    YES
Alaina    Thorne    Washington    JR    5’11    G/W     16 9.1 3.7    YES
Teresa     Maggio    McCutcheon    JR    5’5    G    21.4 3.5 4.9    YES
Lily    Maple    Maconaquah    JR    5’10     F/W    18.5 7.3 4.1    YES
Mariah    Claywell    Union City    JR    5’8    G/F    15.4 9.8    4.2    YES
Kenna    Kirby    Tri-West    JR    5’8    SG/SF    15.5    4.9 3.4    YES
Ally    Madden    Blue River    JR    6’2    F/W    17.4 10.8 2.1    YES
Coaches:  Terry West, Maconaquah and Terry Bales, Blue River Valley
(TEAM 1 RED JERSEY) 3:30 p.m.  June 19, 2021
Alyssa    Crockett    Westfield    JR    6’3    P    17.2 7.6 2.6    YES
Mila    Reynolds    SB Washington    JR    5’8    G/SG    19 8.9        YES
Kuryn    Brunson    Franklin Community    JR    5’10     W 16.2 5.2    4.7    YES
Diana    Burgher    North Harrison    JR    5’10     W/F 16.2 8.2    1.3    YES
Ashlyn Traylor Martinsville JR  5’9  W/G 15.2    5.9
Abigail    Parker    Tipton    JR    5’8    G/W    11.2    3.9 2.2    YES
Gracie    Shorter    Sullivan    JR    5’5    G     18.8    3.4 2.9   YES
Chloe    McClain    Kokomo    JR    5’8    W    14.3    4.9 2.7 YES
Katie Bremer   Cathedral JR  5’11    SG/F    12    6    2
Maddy    Meek    New Castle    JR    5’8    PF    10.6    5.2
Coaches: Jamie Kolkmeier, North Harrison and
(TEAM 2 WHITE JERSEY)  6 p.m. June 19, 2021
Kate    Clarke    Carmel    JR       6′     W/F    18.1    3.2 2.4    YES
Jessica    Carrothers    Crown Point    JR    5’7    G/SG 23.3 3.9    4    YES
Jasi     Scaife    Muncie Central    JR    5’11    PF    15.3 13.1        YES
Kencia    Levasseur    Washington    JR    5’6    PG/G    15.5 9.2    4.3    YES  (unable to participate)
Ellie    Wilkerson    Plainfield    JR    5’9    SF     10.9 5 1.8    YES
Miranda    Deane    Southport    JR    5’4    G     11    5.4 2.5    YES
Ella     Wolfe    Tipton    JR   5’7    G/W    14.2    3.5    2.8 YES
Graycie    Poe    North Knox    JR    5’4    PG/SG    17.6 5.1 2.7    YES
Chloe Churilla Highland JR    6′    G/F    15.8    7.5    1.3    YES
Jaidn Green Evansville North JR 5’8 G 11 4.4 4.7 YES
Tori    Smiley    Lawrence Central    JR    5’9    W     14 3.2 1.5    YES
Coaches:  Antoine Wynn, Lawrence Central

(TEAM 2 RED JERSEY) 6 p.m. June 19, 2021

Lilly     Stoddard    Crown Point    JR    6’3    W/F    10.9 9     YES
Koryn    Griewe    Columbus East    JR    5’10     PG     16.3 4.9    4.6    YES
Olivia    Faust    Franklin Central    JR    6′     W/F    10.7 4.6    1.2    YES
Kylah    Lawson    Columbus North    JR    5’10     G/F    9.5 8.8    1    YES
Hope    Fox    East Central    JR    5’8    G/W    14.5    5 2.9    YES
Darryn    Hood    Charles A Tindley    JR    5’3    PG/G 15.6 4.9    2.8    YES
Alison    Saunders    North Harrison    JR    5’10     F/G 21.9 6.5    5.2    YES
Jessie    Ringen    Rensselaer Central    JR    5’9    W 16.5 5 5    YES
Lauryn    Bates    Frankton    JR    5’8    W    11.4    9 3.7 YES
Azmae Turner Madison Grant JR 5’11 G/F 14.8 6.9 1.7  YES
Coaches:

PARENTS AND SCHOOLS

For the first time thank you ads are being offered!!!!

The top ads are for Parents and loved ones and the bottom ad is for their school.

The cost is 50.00 per ad and  monies go to our charities and scholarships!

Below you will find the ads we have available. If interested please indicate what time ad you want and send along with 50 dollars to: Indiana Class Basketball All-Star Classic, P O Box 1275, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112

Also, hotel/motels in Anderson have once again stepped up to the challenge and are offering discounted rooms to the participants families.  Contact me at: chiefs@ori.net for password to receive the deal.

(UPDATE)  D2’s, D3’s, NAIA’s, JUCO’s and HBCU’s have been notified of the games!!! and where to see our student/athletes if they can’t be there in person. D1’s are being notified.

Participating hotel/motels are Quality Inn and Suites, Comfort Inn, Motel 6, Best Western Plus, Red Roof Inn and the Days Inn by Wyndham

The hotel/motels have different deals.

  Hotel/Motel choices and contact numbers:

  Quality Inn 765-641-9980

  Comfort Inn  765-649-3000

   Motel 6 765-644-4422

   Best Western  765-649-2500

   Red Roof Inn  765-640-1356

   Days Inn  765-644-2000

 

 

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply