2023 Indiana Basketball All Star Classic Girls teams are set

TEAMS HAVE BEEN SET

 

All games will be played on the beautiful campus of Anderson University in the Kardatzke Wellness Center.

A certified trainer is also available and will be onsite.

A uniform will be provided but must be turned in once the game is over.

Please bring a towel and water bottle if you so desire.

JUNIOR GIRLS (2024)

Coaches: Ray Davis, Maconaquah and Latrice Crawford, Purdue Poly Englewood

GAME 1 10:30

Talia Harris-Fishers PG 10:30 Team 1
Justyce Williams-PG 10:30 Team 1
Madelyn Poe-Hauser CG 10:30 Team 1
Camryn Runner-Hamilton Heights CG 10:30 Team 1
Bradie Chambers-Linton Stockton  10:30 CG 10:30 Team 1
Kayla Lacombe-Indianapolis Arsenal Technical CG 10:30 Team 1
Jacelyn Starks-Anderson SG 10:30 Team 1
Madison Jobe-Purdue Poly SF 10:30 Team 1
Emma Sperry-Frankton SF 10:30 Team 1
Sara Parkison-Clinton Central PF 10:30 Team 1

 

Mya Davis-Heritage Christian PG 10:30 Team 2
Joirdyn Smith-Fishers  10:30 CG 10:30 Team 2
Ruby White-Eastern Hancock PF 10:30 Team 2
Amaya Collins-Frankton SG 10:30 Team 2
Daniella Galvez-Speedway SF 10:30 Team 2
Madelyn Poynter-Lapel SF 10:30 Team 2
Malaysha Flanagan-Indianapolis Washington SF 10:30 Team 2
Ava Ziolkowski-Crown Point 10:30 SF 10:30 Team 2
Payton Benge-Plainfield   10:30 PF 10:30 Team 2
Reagan Wilson-Noblesville 10:30 CG Team 2

 

GAME 2 1:00pm

 

Emma Hart-New Castle PG 1:00 Team 3
Johnea Donahue- Fort Wayne Snider CG 1:00 Team 3
Macy Pries-South Adams CG 1:00 Team 3
Zoe Willems-Bethany Christian SG 1:00 Team 3
Chloey Graham-Gibson Southern  SF 1:00 Team 3
Mia Robbennolt-Bloomington North SF 1:00 Team 3
Miranda Stoll-Maconaquah SF 1:00 Team 3
Taylor Abston-Crawfordsville PF 1:00 Team 3
Addie Shank-Fort Wayne Bishop Luers C 1:00 Team 3
Sarah Gick-Benton Central C 1:00 Team 3

 

Jordyn Poole-Fort Wayne Snider PG 1:00 Team 4
Keylee Hudson-Eastern Greene CG 1:00 Team 4
Lauren Foster-Indian Creek CG 1:00 Team 4
Isabel Scales-Caston CG 1:00 Team 4
Rachel Tolen-Benton Central CG 1:00 Team 4
Briana Smith-Randolph Southern SG 1:00 Team 4
Julia Meyer-Jac Cen Del SF 1:00 Team 4
Abbie Lucas-Bloomington South PF 1:00 Team 4
Kyra Hill-Goshen C 1:00 Team 4
Lauryn Merritt-Maconaquah C 1:00 Team 4
Lauren Klem-Franklin H.S. PG 1:00 Team 4

 

 

FUTURE GIRLS (2025,2026)

Coaches: Haley Cook Peckinpaugh, Kokomo, Curt Benge, Plainfield, Mickey Hosier, Alexandria, Wes Radtke, Rensselaer Central

Game 3:  4 p.m. 

Gabby Spink-Gibson Southern PG 4:00 Team 5
Josie Vaughn-Corydon Central PG 4:00 Team 5
Ella Bobe-South Knox PG 4:00 Team 5
Lexi Primus-North Knox CG 4:00 Team 5
Camryn Conley-Northridge CG 4:00 Team 5
Mollie Ernstes-Jennings County SF 4:00 Team 5
Taylor Van Meter-Rensselaer Central SF 4:00 Team 5
Icesis Thomas-Hammond Bishop Noll SF 4:00 Team 5
Elise Coleman-Floyd Central PF 4:00 Team 5

 

Addison Bowsman-Twin Lakes PG 4:00 Team 6
Hadley Crosier-Lanesville PG 4:00 Team 6
Emma Simpson-Parke Heritage CG 4:00 Team 6
Callie Aston-Orleans CG 4:00 Team 6
Kaitlynn Honeycutt-Wabash CG 4:00 Team 6
Jenna Roth-Delphi CG 4:00 Team 6
Hannah Prickett-Fountain Central SF 4:00 Team 6
Carley Barrett-Lafayette Central Catholic SG 4:00 Team 6
Brooke Winchester-Warsaw PF 4:00 Team 6

Game 4: 4 p.m. 

Aniah Smith-Avon PG 6:30 Team 7
Maya Layton-Faith Christian PG 6:30 Team 7
Kya Hurt-Lawrence North CG 6:30 Team 7
Addisyn Gothrup-Daleville CG 6:30 Team 7
Addison Davis-Danville SF 6:30 Team 7
Kenzie Garner-Sheridan SF 6:30 Team 7
Leonie Boyer-Rushville SF 6:30 Team 7
Laniah Wills-Lapel PF 6:30 Team 7
Kimber Abshear-Monroe Central C 6:30 Team 7
Jacklynn Hosier-Alexandria CG 6:30 Team 7

 

Berkeley Williams-Plainfield 6:30 p.m. PG 6:30 Team 8
Kaycie Warfel-Pendleton Heights CG 6:30 Team 8
Trinity Wilburn-Faith Christian CG 6:30 Team 8
Maryrose Felling-Triton Central 6:30 p.m. SG 6:30 Team 8
Taylor Denton-Purdue Polytechnic CG 6:30 Team 8
Chaney Brown-Greenfield Central SF 6:30 Team 8
Meredith Tippner-Noblesville SF 6:30 Team 8
Danika Rutledge-Morristown PF 6:30 Team 8
Lilly Sylvester-Yorktown PF 6:30 Team 8
Jamaya Thomas-Lawrence North C 6:30 Team 8
Kasandra McMasters-Southport SF 6:30 Team 8

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply