2024 Indiana Basketball All Star Classic BOYS teams SET

Indiana Basketball All Star Classic Junior Games (2025)

Please arrive an hour and fifteen minutes earlier than your game is scheduled.

GAME ONE (1): 10:30 a.m. June 14, 2024

Team One (White Uniforms)

Jack Turner 6’4 Southport
Cade Kaiser 6-5 Batesville
Josiah Love 6-0 Wes Del
Nate Luce 5-8 Wapahani
LJ Ward 5-9 Indy Lutheran
Jace Scrafton 6-6 Danville
Lincoln Fathauer 6-3 Anderson Prep
Ethan Edwards 6-4 Cascade
Hayden McCloud 6-4 Monrovia

Coach: Matt Luce, Wapahani

Team Two (Red Uniforms)

Lamar Jones 6-8 Christal House Manual
Cole Henry 6-7 South Ripley
Josiah Ball 6-5 Maconaquah
Kayden Lark 5-10 Lebanon
Jack McKinsey 6-3 Greensburg
Javon Warfield 6-2 Anderson
Marshawn Henderson 5-11 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Benjamin Kahler 6-3 Southwestern Shelby

Coach: Derrick Williams, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter

GAME TWO (2): 1 p.m. June 14, 2024

Team One (White Uniforms)

Samuel White 6’7 Northeastern
Brandon King 6-6 Jimtown
Bode Judge 6-4 Lapel
Marvin Schindler 5-9 SB Riley
Brock Thacker 6-3 Southridge
Gavin Eldridge 5-7 Peru
KJ Mark 6-2 Park Tudor
Jordan Nix 6-1 Hammond Morton

Coach: Matt Luce, Wapahani

Team Two (Red Uniforms)

Jaymon Townsend 6-7 Marion
Hudson Horvath 6-1 Park Tudor
Brode Judge 6-3 Lapel
Jaylen Barbara 5-9 SB Riley
Tate Whitehead 5-10 Southridge
Fletcher Cole 6-0 Paoli
Dylan Fey 6-4 Jimtown
Jace Jenkins 6-1 Princeton
Joel Sanders 6-3 Vincennes Lincoln

Coach: Derrick Williams-Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter

Indiana Basketball All Star Classic Future Games (2026/2027)

Please arrive an hour and fifteen minutes earlier than your game is scheduled.

GAME ONE (1):   4 p.m. June 14, 2024

Team One (White Uniforms)

Devin Bolden 6-7 Ritter
Edwin Holmes 6-6 Princeton
Jason Gardener Jr 6-1 Fishers
Camden Haywood 6-1 Southridge
Da’Kori Parker 5-10 South Bend Washington
Sam Gooch 5-11 Greencastle
Kendrick Martin 6-2 Liberty Christian
Zane Mitchell 6-0 Shenandoah
Austin Ford 5’11 Brebeuf Jesuit

Coach: Mark McFarland, Perry Meridian

Team Two (Red Uniforms)

Cody Evans 6-7 Greencastle
Dikembe Shaw 6-6 Crown Point
Brayden Goff 5-11 Northview
Tyrese Jones 5-11 South Bend Riley
Chase Devine 6-0 Bremen
Jaron Upshaw 6-1 Andrean
Tywaine Fuller 5-9 Liberty Christian
Colin Lewis 6-0 Anderson
Bentley Shelton 6’4 Evansville Harrison

Coach: Norm Anderson, Liberty Christian

GAME TWO (2):  6:30 p.m. June 14, 2024

Team One (White Uniforms)

Kenneth Lampley 6-6 Tindley
Bryce Wilcox 6-7 Southwood
Eli Sego 6-1 Triton Central
Colton Lindsay 5-11 Eastern Greentown
Elexander Harris 6-0 Tech
Camden Bell 6-1 Wapahani
Mason Miller 6-0 New Castle
Bryce Mathis 6-0 Perry Meridian
Isaiah Hill 6’9 Pike

Coach: Mark McFarland-Perry Meridian

Team Two (Red Uniforms)

Drew Matelic 6-6 Speedway
Brennan Miller 6-7 LN
Shae Hollendonner 6-1 Centerville
Cade Claxton 5-10 Shelbyville
Tamarje English 6-3 Liberty Christian
Kayden Hobdy 5-6 Perry Meridian
Clay Tharp 6-2 Monrovia
Devin Craig 6-1 Lapel

Coach: Norm Anderson, Liberty Christian

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply