Indiana Basketball All Star Classic Girls Teams Set

Indiana Basketball All Star Classic Junior Games (2025)

Please arrive an hour and fifteen minutes earlier than your game is scheduled.

GAME ONE (1): 10:30 a.m. June 15, 2024

Team One (White Uniforms)

Emma Ancelet-Danville

Kya Hurt-Lawrence North

Soriah Gouard-Decatur Central

Kennedy Brown-Anderson

Leonie Boyer-Rushville

Jaylah Lampley-Lawrence Central

Madison Sonsini-Greenfield Central

Anna Caskey-Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

Coach: LaTrice Crawford-Purdue Poly

GAME ONE (1): 10:30 a.m. June 15, 2024

Team Two (Red Uniforms)

Ma’Kaela Drake-Kokomo

Joslyn Marshall-Heritage Christian

Kaycie Warfel-Pendleton Heights

Allison Scheu-Fishers

Lauren Bear-Tri West

Kenzie Garner-Sheridan

Jamaya Thomas-Lawrence North

Coach: Whitney Combs-North Judson San Pierre

GAME TWO (2): 1 p.m. June 15, 2024

Team One (White Uniforms)

Ryiah Wilson-South Bend Washington

Brookelynn Buzzard-Manchester

Libby Blythe-Evansville North

Brynlee Clark-Northview

Tayler Denton-Purdue Poly

Kaelyse Mitchell-Evansville Reitz

Mariah Thomas-Perry Meridian

Camile Starks-Purdue Poly

Coach: LaTrice Crawford-Purdue Poly

GAME TWO (2): 1 p.m. June 15, 2024

Team Two (Red Uniforms)

Jailyn Davidson-North Central Sullivan

Emma Simpson-Parke Heritage

Sydnee Kessler-Eastside

Kyleigh Lehiy-North Judson-San Pierre

Monique Mitchell-South Bend Washington

Kylie Wells-Merrillville

Taylor Van Meter-Rensselaer Central

Jacie Wilson-Sullivan

Ashlie Needler-Southern Wells

Coach: Whitney Combs-North Judson San Pierre

Indiana Basketball All Star Classic FUTURE Games (2026/2027)

Please arrive an hour and fifteen minutes earlier than your game is scheduled.

GAME ONE (1): 4 p.m. June 15, 2024

Team One (White Uniforms)

Payton DuVall-Franklin Central

Ariah Scott-Anderson

Jillian Barr-Delta

Lola Lampley-Lawrence Central

Aniyah Anthony-Tri West

Saniya Smith-Pike

Olivia Jones-Pendleton Heights

Elliot Leffler-Indianapolis Roncalli

Kylah Patterson-Hammond Morton

Coach: Justin Bennett-Tri West

Team Two (Red Uniforms)

Aniyah McKenzie-Lawrence Central

Komari Booker-Pike

Olivia Berzai-Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

Lilly Sylvester-Yorktown

Alonna Divine-Ben Davis

LaMarrie’a Turner-Frankton

Korinne Nickolson-Pike

Addisyn Gothrup-Daleville

Sarah Thompson-Oregon Davis

Coach: Kaley May, Danville

Indiana Basketball All Star Classic FUTURE Games (2026/2027)

Please arrive an hour and fifteen minutes earlier than your game is scheduled.

GAME TWO (2):  6:30 p.m. June 15, 2024

Team One (White Uniforms)

Gianna Morelli-Guerin Catholic

Aleah Szymanski-West Lafayette Harrison

Maryrose Felling-Triton Central

Allie Taylor-Princeton

Gracelynn Bartoszek-South Central Elizabeth

Lillie Graves-McCutcheon

Riley Rarick-Borden

Kamri Rowland-Rensselaer Central

Laniah Davis-Marquette Catholic

Coach: Travis Connor, Princeton

Team Two (Red Uniforms)

Katherine Reed-Washington

Mollie Ernstes-Jennings County

Te’Asia Briscoe-Purdue Poly

Carly Davison-Clinton Central

Kaylie Harmon-Columbus North

Myah Epps-Homestead

Sadey Ringler-West Lafayette Harrison

Brynn Owens-Austin

Marley Jeffers-Pike

Juliana Davis-Madison

Coach: Kaley May, Danville

 


	

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply